Who’s Who

Staffing Structure

 

 

 

 

 

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs Bannon - MAT leave

Headteacher

MAT leave

Mr Lemouchi

Executive Principal

Mr Hollinsley

Acting Head of School

Mrs Lawrence

SENDCO

Miss Dairo

Assistant Head Teacher

Mrs Matthews

Associate Headteacher

Mr Phillips

Assistant Headteacher

Safeguarding Team

Mrs Bannon - MAT leave

Designated Safeguarding Lead/Headteacher

Mr Lemouchi

Executive Principal

Mrs Newman

Office Manager

Miss Dairo

Assistant Head Teacher

Leader of Learning

Mrs Lawrence

SENDCO

Mr Callus

Leader of Learning

Miss Phaup

EYFS - Phase Leader

Mr Haque

Assistant Headteacher

Mr Phillips

Assistant Headteacher

Mrs Matthews

Associate headteacher

Inclusion Team

Mrs Lawrence

SENDCO

Teaching Staff

Miss Krupp - MAT leave

EYFS - Class Teacher

Mrs Top- MAT leave

Class Teacher

Mrs Quarshie

Class Teacher

Mr Harris

Class Teacher

Mrs Lynn

Class Teacher

Miss Hughes

Class Teacher

Miss Dairo

Class Teacher

Miss Abdulla

Class Teacher

Miss Phaup

EYFS - Class Teacher

Mr Callus

Class Teacher

Mrs Hussain

Class Teacher

Mr Phillips

Class Teacher

Mr Haque

Classteacher

Miss Faisal

EYFS - Class Teacher

Miss Umer

Class Teacher

Ms Keen

Class Teacher

Miss Bryant

Class Teacher

Miss Hussain

Student Teacher

Mrs Richards

Cover Teaching Team

Phonics Lead

Office Staff

Mrs Newman

Office Manager

Miss Pritchard

Admin Assistant

Mrs Thomas

Receptionist

Teaching Assistants

Mrs Rayner

Teaching Assistant

Midday Supervisor

Mrs Costen

Teaching Assistant

Midday Assistant

Mrs Banerjee

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Kayan

Teaching Assistant

Midday Assistant

Mrs Manning

Extended School Service

Mrs Ablorh

Teaching Assistant

Mr Imeraj

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Brown-Muqolli

Teaching Assistant

Miss Sehmi

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Johnson

Extended School Service

Mrs Parveen

Teaching Assistant

Midday Staff

Mrs Folkes

Midday Assistant

Extended School Services

Mrs Davis

Midday Assistant

Miss McCluskey

Midday Assistant

Mrs Ghinet

Midday Assistant

Cleaning and Kitchen Staff

Miss Trowbridge

Cleaner

Miss Eki

Cleaner

Mrs Obadeko

Cleaner

Mr Benedetti

Site Services Officer

Miss Benelkadi

Kitchen Staff

Mrs Bruce

Chef Manager

Mrs jeyakumar

Kitchen Staff

Mrs Vuvu

Kitchen Staff

Miss Obadeko

Kitchen Staff

Governors

Rev Canon Ade Ademola DBE

Chair of Governors

Mr A Lemouchi

Associate Governor

Mr H Idahosa

PCC - Foundation Governor

Mr A Harris

Associate Governor

Mr M Lomotey

PCC

Ms T Bankole

Local Authority Governor

Mrs Angela Alabi

Parent Governor

Miss T Dairo

Staff Governor

Mrs Anderson

Associate Governor

Miss E Cherry

Associate Governor

Parents Consultation Evenings

Tuesday 26th March 2024 and Wednesday 27th March 2024

This will go live until Monday 19th February 2024

To book your parent evening appointment on

https://stmargaretscofe.schoolcloud.co.uk/