Who’s Who

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs Bannon

Head Teacher

Mr Lemouchi

Executive Principal

Mr O'Driscoll

Assistant Head Teacher

Mrs Zaman

Assistant Head Teacher (Maternity leave)

Mrs Lawrence

SENDCO

Miss Dairo

Leader of Learning

Mr Cooke

Leader of Learning

Safeguarding Team

Mrs Bannon

Designated Safeguarding Lead/Head of School

Mr Lemouchi

Executive Principal

Mrs Zaman

Assistant Head Teacher (Maternity leave)

Mr O'Driscoll

Assistant Head Teacher

Mrs Newman

Office Manager

Ms Robb

EYFS Leader

Mr Cooke

Leader of Learning

Miss Dairo

Leader of Learning

Mrs Lawrence

SENDCO

Inclusion Team

Mrs Lawrence

SENDCO

Teaching Staff

Mrs Lawrence

Class Teacher

Miss Robb

EYFS Leader

Miss Krupp

Reception Class Teacher

Miss Macalister

Class Teacher

Mrs Top

Class Teacher

Miss Patel

Class Teacher

Mrs Quarshie

Class Teacher

Mr Harris

Class Teacher

Mr O'Driscoll

Assistant Head Teacher/Class Teacher

Miss Rayner

Class Teacher

Miss Casey

Class Teacher

Miss Hoque

Trainee Teacher

Miss Hughes

Class Teacher

Mr Cooke

Class Teacher

Miss Dairo

Class Teacher

Mr Williams

Student Teacher

Office Staff

Mrs Newman

Office Manager

Miss Pritchard

Admin Assistant

Mrs Thomas

Receptionist

Teaching Assistants

Mrs Rayner

Teaching Assistant

Midday Supervisor

Mrs Costen

Teaching Assistant

Midday Assistant

Miss Lee

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Banerjee

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Shokoya

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Kayan

Teaching Assistant

Midday Assistant

Mrs Manning

Extended School Service

Mrs Mumuni

Teaching Assistant

Midday Staff

Mrs Folkes

Midday Assistant

Extended School Services

Miss Playle

Midday Assistant

Mrs Davis

Midday Assistant

Miss B McCluskey

Midday Assistant

Cleaning and Kitchen Staff

Miss Trowbridge

Cleaner

Miss Playle

Cleaner

Miss Eki

Cleaner

Mrs Obadeko

Cleaner

Mr Benedetti

Site Services Officer

Miss Benelkadi

Kitchen Staff

Mrs Bruce

Chef Manager

Mrs Pjeyakumar

Kitchen Staff

Mrs Vuvu

Kitchen Staff

Miss Obadeko

Kitchen Staff

Miss Firburn

Assistant Cook

Miss Benelikadi

Cleaner

Governors

Rev Canon Ade Ademola DBE

Chair of Governors

Mr A Lemouchi

Associate Governor

Mrs A Anderson

PCC - Foundation Governor

Mr H Idahosa

PCC - Foundation Governor

Miss A Sonuga

Parent Governor

Mr A Harris

Staff Governor

Mr M Lomotey

PCC

Ms T Bankole

Local Authority Governor